skip to primary navigationskip to content
 

Card representatives

Last updated: 27 September 2017

With thousands of cardholders to administer, the Card Office relies on a network of local representatives within Colleges and Departments to undertake a number of responsibilities, ensure that information is processed promptly and correctly. Your local Card Representative should be your initial point of contact on all issues related to your card, including issue and re-issue of your card and services available through your card, e.g. door access, library use.

Selectplease selectABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

 

A
Academic Division Daniel Christopher Barnes Daniel.Barnes@admin.cam.ac.uk
African Studies Centre Victoria Rosalind Jones vj245@cam.ac.uk
Amateur Dramatic Club Theatre Victoria Jayne Collins vc295@cam.ac.uk
Anaesthesia, Division of Jane Miller jm540@cam.ac.uk
Anatomy, Department of Phil Garrett pg101@cam.ac.uk
Anglo-Saxon Norse and Celtic, Department of Jennifer Lee Pollard jp337@cam.ac.uk
Applied Mathematics Theoretical Physics, Department of Beth Sweet-Rosborough reception@maths.cam.ac.uk
Archaeology and Anthropology, Museum of Wendy Margaret Brown wmb24@cam.ac.uk
Archaeology, Division of Benjamin Kinder Davenport bkd20@cam.ac.uk
Architecture and History of Art, Faculty of Stanley William Finney swf23@cam.ac.uk
Architecture, Department of Stanley William Finney swf23@cam.ac.uk
Arts and Humanities, School of Rachel Clare Louise Arnstein
Asian and Middle Eastern Studies, Faculty of Susie Nightingale smw64@cam.ac.uk
Astronomy, Institute of Joy Patricia McSharry jpm@ast.cam.ac.uk
B
BP Institute Gillian Turner gt211@cam.ac.uk
Betty & Gordon Moore Library Sue Victoria Lambert svl20@cam.ac.uk
Biochemistry, Department of Stephanie Elizabeth Low sel53@cam.ac.uk
Biological Anthropology, Division of Fabio Eugenio Rodon Lahr ferl3@cam.ac.uk
Biological Sciences, School of the Cheryl Diane Torbett Cheryl.Torbett@admin.cam.ac.uk
Biology, Faculty of Astrid Julia Schmidt js2174@admin.cam.ac.uk
Board of Examinations Michael Dixon mjd1010@cam.ac.uk
Botanic Garden Wendy Elizabeth Godfrey weg22@cam.ac.uk
C
C.I.M.R. Administration Michele Knights cimr-reception@lists.cam.ac.uk
C.I.M.R. Clinical Biochemistry Michele Knights cimr-reception@lists.cam.ac.uk
C.I.M.R. Clinical Neurosciences Michele Knights cimr-reception@lists.cam.ac.uk
C.I.M.R. Haematology Michele Knights cimr-reception@lists.cam.ac.uk
C.I.M.R. Medical Genetics Michele Knights cimr-reception@lists.cam.ac.uk
C.I.M.R. Medicine Michele Knights cimr-reception@lists.cam.ac.uk
C.I.M.R. Oncology Michele Knights cimr-reception@lists.cam.ac.uk
C.I.M.R. Pathology Michele Knights cimr-reception@lists.cam.ac.uk
C.I.M.R. Surgery Michele Knights cimr-reception@lists.cam.ac.uk
CCI - BTO Ben George Walbanke-Taylor bt249@cam.ac.uk
CCI - Birdlife Ben George Walbanke-Taylor bt249@cam.ac.uk
CCI - Fauna and Flora International Ben George Walbanke-Taylor bt249@cam.ac.uk
CCI - IUCN Ben George Walbanke-Taylor bt249@cam.ac.uk
CCI - RSPB Ben George Walbanke-Taylor bt249@cam.ac.uk
CCI - Service Ben George Walbanke-Taylor bt249@cam.ac.uk
CCI - Traffic Ben George Walbanke-Taylor bt249@cam.ac.uk
CCI - Tropical Biology Association Jack Foxall jack.foxall@conservation.cam.ac.uk
CCI - UCCRI Jack Foxall jack.foxall@conservation.cam.ac.uk
CCI - WCMC Jack Foxall jack.foxall@conservation.cam.ac.uk
CCI South East Asia Rainforest Research Partnership Ben George Walbanke-Taylor bt249@cam.ac.uk
Cambridge Admissions Office Rachel Kay Baker rkb27@cam.ac.uk
Cambridge Assessment Vivienne Isobel Ayas Ayas.V@cambridgeassessment.org.uk
Cambridge Centre for Brain Repair Heather Carlyon hc388@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Cambridge Commonwealth European and International Trust

Breeda O'Leary

breeda.o'leary@admin.cam.ac.uk
Cambridge Crystallographic Data Centre Maggie Brown brown@ccdc.cam.ac.uk
Cambridge Enterprise Sinead Varley sinead.varley@admin.cam.ac.uk
Cambridge MIT Institute Mary Elizabeth Phenna mp450@hermes.cam.ac.uk
Cambridge Programme for Sustainability Leadership Judith Collier judith.collier@admin.cam.ac.uk
Cambridge Sports and Social Club Lynne Christina Dopson Lynne.Dopson@admin.cam.ac.uk
Cambridge Theological Federation Charlotte Bentley cb849@cam.ac.uk
Cambridge University Graduate Union Ali Mohammed Chahine ac2173@cam.ac.uk
Cambridge University Press Emily Iggulden exiggulden@cambridge.org
Cambridge University Students Union Mark John McCormack mm910@cam.ac.uk
Cancer Research UK Cambridge Institute David Anthony Maguire David.Maguire@cruk.cam.ac.uk
Cardiovascular Medicine Eve Emma Dillon eed27@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Careers Service Claire Collet clairecollet@careers.cam.ac.uk
Central Science Library -ex Scientific Periodicals Library Stephen Michael Dale smd15@cam.ac.uk
Centre for Business Research Rachel Caroline Wagstaff r.wagstaff@cbr.cam.ac.uk
Chemical Engineering and Biotechnology, Department of Iain Donald Morrison idm24@cam.ac.uk
Chemistry, Department of 63188 Graham ejg49@cam.ac.uk
Child Care Office Susan Ruth Davis srd41@admin.cam.ac.uk
Christ's College Louise Yirrell ley20@cam.ac.uk
Churchill College Allison Bone allison.bone@chu.cam.ac.uk
Clare College Tony Przybylski app34@cam.ac.uk
Clare Hall Magda Renata Bergman mg448@cam.ac.uk
Classical Archaeology, Museum of Lina Undicino pu10000@hermes.cam.ac.uk
Classical Faculty Library Lina Undicino pu10000@hermes.cam.ac.uk
Classics, Faculty of Lina Undicino pu10000@hermes.cam.ac.uk
Clinical Biochemistry, Department of Karen Elizabeth Laurence kel44@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Clinical Gerontology Unit Julie Carol Jenkins jv311@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Clinical Medicine, School of Arciris Cristabel Garay Arevalo acg57@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Clinical Neuroscience, Department of Heather Carlyon hc388@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Clinical Pharmacology Unit Christine Molton cm121@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Clinical School IT Support Service Phillipa Ruth Hewett ph398@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Combination Room Katie Cobley kh444@admin.cam.ac.uk
Computer Laboratory Helen Kathleen Scarborough ucard-admin@cl.cam.ac.uk
Computing Service Lori Klimaszewska lamk2@cam.ac.uk
Conference Cambridge Kelly Vickers enquiries@conferencecambridge.com
Continuing Education, Institute of Alison Webster alison.webster@ice.cam.ac.uk
Corpus Christi College Ryan Hayden rmbh2@corpus.cam.ac.uk
Counselling Service Susan Marjorie Geeson sue.geeson@admin.cam.ac.uk
Criminology, Institute of Personnel Office Lisa Marie Fretwell lp278@cam.ac.uk
D
Darwin College Karen Knight ka241@cam.ac.uk
Dental Service Sara Madeline Weatherill smw56@cam.ac.uk
Development Studies Emma Melissa Cantu emc74@cam.ac.uk
Disability Resource Centre Jonathan Anthony Harding jah214@cam.ac.uk
Divinity, Faculty of David Goode djg39@cam.ac.uk
Downing College Sarah Pickard sjp54@dow.cam.ac.uk
E
Earth Sciences and Geography, Faculty of Nigel Roy Johnson nrj22@esc.cam.ac.uk
Earth Sciences, Department of Sylvia Ann Wright swri07@esc.cam.ac.uk
Economics & Politics Marshall Library Rowland Thomas hrt1001@cam.ac.uk
Economics, Faculty of Ekaterina Averina hr@econ.cam.ac.uk
Education, Department of Pauline Mason pam26@cam.ac.uk
Education, Faculty of Pauline Mason pam26@cam.ac.uk
Emmanuel College Marion J Dorkings mjd71@emma.cam.ac.uk
Engineering, Department of Robert Noel Murdoch rnm21@cam.ac.uk
English Faculty Library Jennifer Lee Pollard jp337@cam.ac.uk
English, Faculty of Jennifer Lee Pollard jp337@cam.ac.uk
Entrepreneurial Learning, Centre for Joanne Black j.black@jbs.cam.ac.uk
Estate Management Katie Cobley kh444@admin.cam.ac.uk
F
Facilities Management Katie Cobley kh444@admin.cam.ac.uk
Family Research, Centre for Abby Scott acs73@cam.ac.uk
Finance Division Theresa Jones tmj21@admin.cam.ac.uk
Fitzwilliam College Tereza Svecova ts663@cam.ac.uk
Fitzwilliam Museum Janette Maria Saunders jms90@cam.ac.uk
French, Department of Fulvia Carotenuto fc438@cam.ac.uk
G
Gates Cambridge Trust Jim Smith js297@admin.cam.ac.uk
Gates Common Room Jamie Anthony Brittain jab41@admin.cam.ac.uk
Genetics, Department of Meg Staff mas32@cam.ac.uk
Geography, Department of Nadine Keating ndk20@cam.ac.uk
German, Department of Fulvia Carotenuto fc438@cam.ac.uk
Girton College Andrew Leader ajl37@cam.ac.uk
Gonville and Caius College Yvonne Holmes ymh23@cam.ac.uk
H
HR Beverly Karen Anderson bka20@admin.cam.ac.uk
HRH Prince Alwaleed Bin Talal Centre of Islamic Studies Ludmila Applegate la413@cam.ac.uk
Haematology Diagnostics Development Unit Emma Louise Newman eln29@cam.ac.uk
Haematology, Department of Claudia Maresca cm746@cam.ac.uk
Health Safety and Regulated Facilities Division Michelle Rebecca Reynolds michelle.reynolds@admin.cam.ac.uk
History and Philosophy of Science, Department of Louisa Anne Russell lar45@cam.ac.uk
History of Art, Department of Stanley William Finney swf23@cam.ac.uk
History of Population and Social Structure Nadine Keating ndk20@cam.ac.uk
History, Faculty of Joanne Elaine Pearson jen26@cam.ac.uk
Homerton College Andrew Drain ad741@cam.ac.uk
Hughes Hall Chloe Bevan tutorial@hughes.cam.ac.uk
Human, Social, and Political Sciences, Faculty of Laura Jane Cousens lc360@cam.ac.uk
I
International Strategy Office Nina Martin nc304@admin.cam.ac.uk
International Studies, Centre of Lucy Helen Charlotte Gager lucy.gager@admin.cam.ac.uk
Investment Office Theresa Daly tkhd2@admin.cam.ac.uk
Isaac Newton Institute for Mathematical Sciences Kathryn Louise Carmel de Ridder k.de-ridder@newton.ac.uk
Italian, Department of Fulvia Carotenuto fc438@cam.ac.uk
J
Jesus College Haidee Carpenter h.carpenter@jesus.cam.ac.uk
Judge Business School Bettina Gemma Cuffaro b.cuffaro@jbs.cam.ac.uk
K
Kettle's Yard House and Gallery Cherie Evans cfse2@cam.ac.uk
King's College Janet Luff jal29@cam.ac.uk
L
Land Economy, Department of Temp until Laura returns Scott js560@cam.ac.uk
Landscape Modelling, Unit for Patricia Carole Wilson-Smith pw238@cam.ac.uk
Language Centre Joanne Elizabeth Farmer-Eynon administrator@langcen.cam.ac.uk
Latin-American Studies, Centre of Julie Anne Coimbra jac46@cam.ac.uk
Lauterpacht Research Centre for International Law Karen Jane Fachechi kjf35@cam.ac.uk
Law, Faculty of Stephen Burdett srb4@cam.ac.uk
Leverhulme Centre for the Future of Intelligence Susan Katherine Gowans skg41@cam.ac.uk
Lucy Cavendish College Neil Joseph Frank Curtis njfc3@cam.ac.uk
M
MRC Biostatistics Unit Gordon Bateman gb427@cam.ac.uk
MRC Cancer Unit Rene Roe-Scott rr343@mrc-cu.cam.ac.uk
MRC Cognition and Brain Science Unit Katherine Amelia Constance Scott katie.scott@mrc-cbu.cam.ac.uk
MRC Epidemiology Unit Anthony John Saunders reception@mrc-epid.cam.ac.uk
Magdalene College Julia Kania jak41@cam.ac.uk
Malaysian Commonwealth Studies Centre Ingrid Freese if207@admin.cam.ac.uk
Manufacturing, Institute for Michael Harding mh@eng.cam.ac.uk
Marshal's Office Katy Taylor kq202@admin.cam.ac.uk
Materials Science and Metallurgy, Department of Nathan Cliff nc210@cam.ac.uk
Mathematical Sciences, Centre for Beth Sweet-Rosborough reception@maths.cam.ac.uk
McDonald Institute for Archaeological Research Emma Amelia Jarman eaj31@cam.ac.uk
Medical Genetics, Department of Lynda Mary Smith lms28@cam.ac.uk
Medical Library Isla Louise Kuhn ilk21@cam.ac.uk
Medical Workshops Andrew Last al214@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Medicinal Chemistry Lisa Anne Miles lam69@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Medicine, Department of Louise Ellen Goode lg422@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Melville Laboratory for Polymer Synthesis Anne Railton ar327@cam.ac.uk
Modern & Medieval Languages Library Samuel John Robert Caley sjrc3@cam.ac.uk
Modern and Medieval Languages, Faculty of Fulvia Carotenuto fc438@cam.ac.uk
Murray Edwards College Joy Broker jcb77@cam.ac.uk
Music, Faculty of Alex Drury acgd2@cam.ac.uk
N
Nanoscience Building Susan Elizabeth Cecil Murkett sm330@cam.ac.uk
Natural Sciences Tripos Committees Louisa Anne Russell lar45@cam.ac.uk
Neurology Unit Heather Carlyon hc388@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Neurosurgery, Department of Kirsty Jane Shepherd kjs64@cam.ac.uk
Newnham College Sarah Loveday tut2@newn.cam.ac.uk
North West Cambridge Miria Jane Margaret Robinson Miria.Robinson@admin.cam.ac.uk
O
Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Department of Joanne Hackett jh483@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Occupational Health and Safety Service Sarah Boggie sac30@admin.cam.ac.uk
Office of External Affairs and Communications Claire Frances Harper claire.harper@admin.cam.ac.uk
Office of Intercollegiate Services Diane Elizabeth Brooker deb36@cam.ac.uk
Office of Translational Research Christine Molton cm121@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Oncology, Department of Victoria Ann Sparkes vas33@cam.ac.uk
Orthodox Christian Studies, Institute for Lydia Janette McNeeney ctfadmin@hermes.cam.ac.uk
Other Languages, Department of Rachael Ellice Crossman reg51@cam.ac.uk
P
Paediatrics, Department of Clare Rice fc228@cam.ac.uk
Pathology, Department of Irene Piper ip285@cam.ac.uk
Pembroke College Becky Coombs becky.coombs@pem.cam.ac.uk
Peterhouse Antonia Irvine antonia.irvine@pet.cam.ac.uk
Pharmacology, Department of Antonio Ciruela ac262@cam.ac.uk
Philosophy, Faculty of Clare Lucille Dickinson cll30@cam.ac.uk
Physical Education Karen Pearce kad27@cam.ac.uk
Physics, Department of Deborah Anne Carminati dac68@cam.ac.uk
Physiology Development and Neuroscience, Department of Anne Marjorie Singh ams42@cam.ac.uk
Plant Sciences, Department of Angela Lesley Shaw als89@cam.ac.uk
Politics and International Studies, Dept of Yasmin Natasha Fouani Eckstein ynf20@cam.ac.uk
Politics, Department of Emma Melissa Cantu emc74@cam.ac.uk
Psychiatry Adisa, Department of Sarah Rowe sr724@cam.ac.uk
Psychiatry, Department of Dominic Drane dd398@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Psychology, Department of Fiona Lyall hr@psychol.cam.ac.uk
Public Health and Primary Care, Department of Julie Carol Jenkins jv311@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Public Health, Institute of Gordon Bateman gb427@cam.ac.uk
Pure Mathematics and Mathematical Statistics, Department of Beth Sweet-Rosborough reception@maths.cam.ac.uk
Q
Queens' College Karin Ruthven kr405@cam.ac.uk
R
Radiology, Department of Simone Matias Vegh sm2170@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Religious and Theological Studies, Centre for David Goode djg39@cam.ac.uk
Research Operations Office Lisa Joanne Christie ljc71@cam.ac.uk
Research in Arts Social Science and Humanities, Centre for Michelle Maciejewska mm405@cam.ac.uk
Ridley Hall Charlotte Bentley cb849@cam.ac.uk
Robinson College Keisha Sharp ks610@cam.ac.uk
S
Sainsbury Laboratory Anne Yvonne Crozat anne.crozat@slcu.cam.ac.uk
School of the Physical Sciences Georgina Elizabeth Fuller Georgina.Fuller@admin.cam.ac.uk
Scott Polar Research Institute Rebecca Anne Stancombe ras79@cam.ac.uk
Secretariat Joseph Edward Clement joseph.clement@admin.cam.ac.uk
Security Office - Estate Management Katie Cobley kh444@admin.cam.ac.uk
Seeley Library Linda Washington lw213@cam.ac.uk
Selwyn College Gillian Neal gjn29@cam.ac.uk
Sidney Sussex College David Graves dlg23@cam.ac.uk
Slavonic Studies, Department of Fulvia Carotenuto fc438@cam.ac.uk
Social Anthropology, Division of Dorothy Christian Searle dcs43@cam.ac.uk
Social Sciences, Department of Jolanda Patricia Desiree Aldis-Clarke jpda2@cam.ac.uk
Sociology, Department of Odette Helene Marie Rogers ohmr3@cam.ac.uk
South Asian Studies, Centre of Kevin Greenbank kmg23@hermes.cam.ac.uk
Spanish and Portuguese, Department of Fulvia Carotenuto fc438@cam.ac.uk
Sports and Social Club Lynne Christina Dopson Lynne.Dopson@admin.cam.ac.uk
Squire Law Library Kay Naylor kmn21@hermes.cam.ac.uk
St Catharine's College David Dove head.porter@caths.cam.ac.uk
St Edmund's College Hayley Butrym hac37@cam.ac.uk
St John's College Audrey Ruth Hewson a.r.hewson@joh.cam.ac.uk
Surgery, Department of Linda Butler lb205@hermes.cam.ac.uk
T
Technology, School of Rachael Louise Tuley rlt23@cam.ac.uk
Telecommunications Lori Klimaszewska lamk2@cam.ac.uk
Theoretical and Applied Linguistics, Department of Fulvia Carotenuto fc438@cam.ac.uk
Trinity College Sarah Horal card@trin.cam.ac.uk
Trinity Hall Heather Clare Saunders hcr21@cam.ac.uk
U
UBSS Andrea Denise Franklin Andrea.Franklin@admin.cam.ac.uk
University Biomedical Support Services Andrea Denise Franklin Andrea.Franklin@admin.cam.ac.uk
University Centre Katie Cobley kh444@admin.cam.ac.uk
University Farm Katie Cobley kh444@admin.cam.ac.uk
University Information Services Lori Klimaszewska lamk2@cam.ac.uk
University Library Camilla Elizabeth Jane Jefferies cj376@cam.ac.uk
University and College Union David Goode djg39@cam.ac.uk
University of Cambridge Development and Alumni Gary Mark Smith Gary.Smith@admin.cam.ac.uk
University of Cambridge Primary School Amy White awhite@universityprimaryschool.org.uk
Unmapped Staff Kelley Dawson
Unspecified Central Departments Paul James Hammans pjh83@cam.ac.uk
V
Varsity Newspaper Ltd Michael John Derringer mjd65@cam.ac.uk
Veterinary Medicine, Department of Betty Patricia Rayner bpr1@cam.ac.uk
Vice-Chancellor's Office Elisabeth Alexandra Rose Allison elisabeth.barlow@admin.cam.ac.uk
W
Wellcome Trust Immunology Unit Ann Marie Sinnott as759@cam.ac.uk
Wellcome Trust, Cancer Research UK Gurdon Institute Lynda Jane Lockey l.lockey@gurdon.cam.ac.uk
Wellcome Trust-Medical Research Council Cambridge Stem Cell Institute Christian Perry cz304@cam.ac.uk
Wesley House Elizabeth Ruth Curry ctfadmin@hermes.cam.ac.uk
Westcott House Charlotte Bentley cb849@cam.ac.uk
Westminster College Charlotte Bentley cb849@cam.ac.uk
Wolfson Brain Imaging Centre Heather Carlyon hc388@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Wolfson College Michelle Searle mjs206@cam.ac.uk
Z
Zoology, Department of Emma Louise Francis ef384@cam.ac.uk
a
a Stephanie Saunders ss491@cam.ac.uk
i
iDeaSpace Amy Fowler iswest@ideaspace.cam.ac.uk

University Card Office

Telephone: 01223 (7)66908
Email: univcard@admin.cam.ac.uk
Hours: 9am - 1pm and 2pm - 4.30pm (Monday to Friday)