skip to primary navigationskip to content
 

Card Representatives

Last updated: 13 October 2015

With thousands of cardholders to administer, the Card Office relies on a network of local representatives within Colleges and Departments to undertake a number of responsibilities, ensure that information is processed promptly and correctly. Your local Card Representative should be your initial point of contact on all issues related to your card, including issue and re-issue of your card and services available through your card, e.g. door access, library use.

Selectplease selectABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

 

A
Academic Division Daniel Christopher Barnes Daniel.Barnes@admin.cam.ac.uk
Amateur Dramatic Club Theatre Mitchell Christopher Clarke mcc67@hermes.cam.ac.uk
Anaesthesia, Department of Jane Miller jm540@cam.ac.uk
Anatomy, Department of Phil Garrett pg101@cam.ac.uk
Anglo-Saxon Norse and Celtic, Department of Jennifer Lee Pollard jp337@cam.ac.uk
Applied Mathematics Theoretical Physics, Department of Beth Sweet-Rosborough reception@maths.cam.ac.uk
Applied Research in Educational Technologies, Centre for Stephanie Saunders stephanie@caret.cam.ac.uk
Archaeology and Anthropology, Museum of Wendy Margaret Brown wmb24@cam.ac.uk
Archaeology, Division of Benjamin Davenport bkd20@cam.ac.uk
Architecture and History of Art, Faculty of Stanley William Finney swf23@cam.ac.uk
Architecture, Department of Stanley William Finney swf23@cam.ac.uk
Arts and Humanities, School of Jayne Allison Barnes jab212@admin.cam.ac.uk
Asian and Middle Eastern Studies, Faculty of Molly Ann O'Reilly mao36@cam.ac.uk
Astronomy, Institute of Joy Patricia McSharry jpm@ast.cam.ac.uk
B
BP Institute Gillian Turner turner@esc.cam.ac.uk
Betty & Gordon Moore Library Sue Victoria Lambert svl20@cam.ac.uk
Biochemistry, Department of Nicholas Terence Smith nts23@cam.ac.uk
Biological Anthropology, Division of Jane Holmes jh2018@cam.ac.uk
Biological Sciences, School of the Cheryl Diane Torbett Cheryl.Torbett@admin.cam.ac.uk
Biology, Faculty of Astrid Julia Schmidt js2174@admin.cam.ac.uk
Board of Examinations Michael Dixon mjd1010@cam.ac.uk
Board of Graduate Studies Sarah Pickard sjp54@admin.cam.ac.uk
Botanic Garden Wendy Elizabeth Godfrey
C
C.I.M.R. Administration Michele Knights cimr-reception@lists.cam.ac.uk
C.I.M.R. Clinical Biochemistry Michele Knights cimr-reception@lists.cam.ac.uk
C.I.M.R. Clinical Neurosciences Michele Knights cimr-reception@lists.cam.ac.uk
C.I.M.R. Haematology Michele Knights cimr-reception@lists.cam.ac.uk
C.I.M.R. Medical Genetics Michele Knights cimr-reception@lists.cam.ac.uk
C.I.M.R. Medicine Michele Knights cimr-reception@lists.cam.ac.uk
C.I.M.R. Oncology Michele Knights cimr-reception@lists.cam.ac.uk
C.I.M.R. Pathology Michele Knights cimr-reception@lists.cam.ac.uk
C.I.M.R. Surgery Michele Knights cimr-reception@lists.cam.ac.uk
Cambridge Admissions Office Rachel Kay Baker rkb27@cam.ac.uk
Cambridge Assessment Katharine Palmer palmer.k@cambridgeassessment.org.uk
Cambridge Centre for Brain Repair on secondment Green jg410@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Cambridge Commonwealth European and International Trust Breeda O'Leary
Cambridge Crystallographic Data Centre Maggie Brown brown@ccdc.cam.ac.uk
Cambridge Enterprise Sinead Varley
Cambridge MIT Institute Mary Elizabeth Phenna mp450@hermes.cam.ac.uk
Cambridge Programme for Sustainability Leadership Nicola Jane Hurst Wright nicola.wright@cisl.cam.ac.uk
Cambridge Sports and Social Club Lynne Christina Dopson Lynne.Dopson@admin.cam.ac.uk
Cambridge University Graduate Union Robert Kenneth Richardson
Cambridge University Press Chloe Laura White
Cambridge University Students Union Mark John McCormack mm910@cam.ac.uk
Cancer Research UK Cambridge Institute David Maguire
Cardiovascular Medicine Eve Emma Dillon eed27@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Careers Service Claire Collet clairecollet@careers.cam.ac.uk
Central Biomedical Services Andrea Franklin andrea.franklin@admin.cam.ac.uk
Central Science Library -ex Scientific Periodicals Library Stephen Michael Dale smd15@cam.ac.uk
Centre for Business Research Rachel Caroline Wagstaff r.wagstaff@cbr.cam.ac.uk
Chemical Engineering and Biotechnology, Department of Iain Donald Morrison idm24@cam.ac.uk
Chemistry, Department of Emma Jayne Graham ejg49@cam.ac.uk
Child Care Office Susan Ruth Davis srd41@admin.cam.ac.uk
Christ's College Louise Yirrell ley20@cam.ac.uk
Churchill College Allison Bone allison.bone@chu.cam.ac.uk
Clare College Tony Przybylski app34@cam.ac.uk
Clare Hall Magda Bergman mg448@cam.ac.uk
Classical Archaeology, Museum of Lina Undicino pu10000@hermes.cam.ac.uk
Classical Faculty Library Lina Undicino pu10000@hermes.cam.ac.uk
Classics, Faculty of Lina Undicino pu10000@hermes.cam.ac.uk
Clinical Biochemistry, Department of Karen Laurence kel44@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Clinical Gerontology Unit Julie Carol Jenkins julie@srl.cam.ac.uk
Clinical Medicine, School of Arciris Cristabel Garay Arevalo acg57@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Clinical Neuroscience, Department of Heather Carlyon hc388@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Clinical Pharmacology Unit Christine Molton cm121@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Clinical School IT Support Service Phillipa Ruth Hewett ph398@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Combination Room Katie Cobley kh444@admin.cam.ac.uk
Computer Laboratory

Helen Scarborough

 

Computing Service Lori Klimaszewska lamk2@cam.ac.uk
Conference Cambridge Kelly Vickers enquiries@conferencecambridge.com
Continuing Education, Institute of Alison Webster alison.webster@ice.cam.ac.uk
Corpus Christi College Johnathan Coe jc962@cam.ac.uk
Counselling Service Mark Phippen mp222@cam.ac.uk
Criminology, Institute of Personnel Office Lisa Marie Fretwell lp278@cam.ac.uk
D
Darwin College Karen Knight ka241@cam.ac.uk
Dental Service Sara Madeline Weatherill smw56@cam.ac.uk
Development Studies Doreen Woolfrey dw464@cam.ac.uk
Disability Resource Centre Jonathan Anthony Harding jah214@cam.ac.uk
Divinity, Faculty of David Goode djg39@cam.ac.uk
Downing College Sarah Jane Pickard sjp54@dow.cam.ac.uk
E
Earth Sciences and Geography, Faculty of Nigel Roy Johnson nrj22@esc.cam.ac.uk
Earth Sciences, Department of Sylvia Ann Wright swri07@esc.cam.ac.uk
Economics & Politics Marshall Library Rowland Thomas hrt1001@cam.ac.uk
Economics, Faculty of Ekaterina Averina hr@econ.cam.ac.uk
Education, Department of Pauline Mason pam26@cam.ac.uk
Education, Faculty of Pauline Mason pam26@cam.ac.uk
Emmanuel College Marion J Dorkings mjd71@emma.cam.ac.uk
Engineering, Department of Robert Murdoch rnm21@cam.ac.uk
English Faculty Library Jennifer Lee Pollard jp337@cam.ac.uk
English, Faculty of Jennifer Lee Pollard jp337@cam.ac.uk
Entrepreneurial Learning, Centre for Joanne Black j.black@jbs.cam.ac.uk
Estate Management Katie Cobley kh444@admin.cam.ac.uk
F
Facilities Management Katie Cobley kh444@admin.cam.ac.uk
Family Research, Centre for Abby Scott acs73@cam.ac.uk
Finance Division Theresa Jones tmj21@admin.cam.ac.uk
Fitzwilliam College Rajashree Dhanaraj rd222@hermes.cam.ac.uk
Fitzwilliam Museum Janette Maria Saunders jms90@cam.ac.uk
French, Department of Fulvia Carotenuto fc438@cam.ac.uk
G
Gates Cambridge Trust Jim Smith js297@admin.cam.ac.uk
Gates Common Room Jamie Anthony Brittain jab41@admin.cam.ac.uk
General Practice and Primary Care Unit Sean Hickin sean@iph.cam.ac.uk
Genetics, Department of Meg Staff mas32@cam.ac.uk
Geography, Department of Nadine Keating ndk20@cam.ac.uk
German, Department of Fulvia Carotenuto fc438@cam.ac.uk
Girton College Andrew Leader ajl37@cam.ac.uk
Gonville and Caius College Yvonne Holmes ymh23@cam.ac.uk
H
HR Beverly Karen Anderson bka20@admin.cam.ac.uk
HRH Prince Alwaleed Bin Talal Centre of Islamic Studies Ludmila Applegate la413@cam.ac.uk
Haematology Diagnostics Development Unit Emma Louise Newman eln29@cam.ac.uk
Haematology, Department of Emma Louise Newman eln29@cam.ac.uk
Hamilton Kerr Institute Lesley Dixon hki@fitzmuseum.cam.ac.uk
History and Philosophy of Science, Department of David Thompson dt243@cam.ac.uk
History of Art, Department of Stanley William Finney swf23@cam.ac.uk
History of Population and Social Structure Nadine Keating ndk20@cam.ac.uk
History, Faculty of Joanne Elaine Pearson jen26@cam.ac.uk
Homerton College Glesny Kate Sheppard gs529@cam.ac.uk
Hughes Hall Karin Ruthven kr405@cam.ac.uk
Human, Social, and Political Sciences, Faculty of Laura Jane Cousens
Humanities and Social Sciences, School of the Isobel Humphrey ih249@admin.cam.ac.uk
I
International Strategy Office Nina Martin nc304@admin.cam.ac.uk
International Studies, Centre of Lucy Helen Charlotte Gager
Investment Office Theresa Daly tkhd2@admin.cam.ac.uk
J
Jesus College Haidee Carpenter h.carpenter@jesus.cam.ac.uk
Judge Business School Bettina Cuffaro
K
Kettle's Yard House and Gallery Cherlyn Evans cfse2@cam.ac.uk
King's College Janet Luff jal29@cam.ac.uk
L
Land Economy, Department of Laura Elizabeth Cave lew24@cam.ac.uk
Landscape Modelling, Unit for Patricia Carole Wilson-Smith pw238@cam.ac.uk
Language Centre Joanne Elizabeth Farmer-Eynon administrator@langen.cam.ac.uk
Latin-American Studies, Centre of Julie Anne Coimbra jac46@cam.ac.uk
Lauterpacht Research Centre for International Law Karen Jane Fachechi kjf35@cam.ac.uk
Law, Faculty of Stephen Burdett srb4@cam.ac.uk
Lucy Cavendish College Neil Joseph Frank Curtis njfc3@cam.ac.uk
M
MRC Biostatistics Unit Gordon Bateman gb427@.cam.ac.uk
MRC Cancer Unit Rene Roe-Scott
MRC Epidemiology Unit Anthony Saunders reception@mrc-epid.cam.ac.uk
Magdalene College Julia Kania jak41@cam.ac.uk
Malaysian Commonwealth Studies Centre Ingrid Freese if207@admin.cam.ac.uk
Management Information Services Division Ann Aves auma2@admin.cam.ac.uk
Manufacturing, Institute for Michael Harding mh@eng.cam.ac.uk
Margaret Beaufont Institute Cambridge Theological Federation Charlotte Bentley cb849@cam.ac.uk
Marshal's Office Ann-Marie Claire MacDougall amcm2@admin.cam.ac.uk
Materials Science and Metallurgy, Department of Nathan Cliff nc210@cam.ac.uk
Mathematical Sciences, Centre for Beth Sweet-Rosborough reception@maths.cam.ac.uk
McDonald Institute for Archaeological Research Emma Amelia Jarman
Medical Genetics, Department of Lynda Mary Smith lms28@cam.ac.uk
Medical Library Isla Louise Kuhn
Medical Workshops Andrew Last al214@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Medicinal Chemistry Lisa Anne Miles lam69@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Medicine, Department of Louise Ellen Goode LouiseGoode@MEDSCHL
Melville Laboratory for Polymer Synthesis Anne Railton ar327@cam.ac.uk
Modern & Medieval Languages Library Fulvia Carotenuto fc438@cam.ac.uk
Modern and Medieval Languages, Faculty of Fulvia Carotenuto fc438@cam.ac.uk
Murray Edwards College Joy Broker jcb77@cam.ac.uk
Music, Faculty of Libby Jones lj316@cam.ac.uk
N
Nanoscience Building Susan Elizabeth Cecil Murkett sm330@cam.ac.uk
Neurology Unit Heather Carlyon

hc388@medschl.cam.ac.uk

Neurosurgery, Department of Kirsty Jane Shepherd kjs64@cam.ac.uk
Newnham College Victoria Sheila Frances Argent vsfb2@cam.ac.uk
North West Cambridge Miria Jane Margaret Robinson Miria.Robinson@admin.cam.ac.uk
O
Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Department of Joanne Hackett jh483@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Occupational Health and Safety Service Sarah Boggie sac30@admin.cam.ac.uk
Office of External Affairs and Communications Claire Frances Harper claire.edwards@admin.cam.ac.uk
Office of Intercollegiate Services Diane Elizabeth Brooker deb36@cam.ac.uk
Oncology, Department of Victoria Ann Sparkes vas33@cam.ac.uk
Orthodox Christian Studies, Institute for Lydia Janette McNeeney ctfadmin@hermes.cam.ac.uk
Other Languages, Department of Rachael Ellice Crossman reg51@cam.ac.uk
P
Paediatrics, Department of Clare Rice fc228@cam.ac.uk
Pathology, Department of Irene Piper ip285@cam.ac.uk
Pembroke College Becky Coombs becky.coombs@pem.cam.ac.uk
Peterhouse Antonia Irvine antonia.irvine@pet.cam.ac.uk
Pharmacology, Department of Antonio Ciruela ac262@cam.ac.uk
Philosophy, Faculty of Clare Lucille Dickinson cll30@cam.ac.uk
Physical Education Karen Pearce kad27@cam.ac.uk
Physics, Department of Deborah Ann Carminati dac68@cam.ac.uk
Physiology Development and Neuroscience, Department of Ann Marjorie Singh ams42@cam.ac.uk
Plant Sciences, Department of Angela Lesley Shaw als89@cam.ac.uk
Politics and International Studies, Dept of Emma Melissa Cantu emc74@cam.ac.uk
Politics, Department of Emma Melissa Cantu emc74@cam.ac.uk
Psychiatry Adisa, Department of Sarah Rowe
Psychiatry, Department of Dominic Drane dd398@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Psychology, Department of Sonia Patricia Brignell spb38@cam.ac.uk
Public Health and Primary Care, Department of Julie Carol Jenkins jv311@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Public Health, Institute of Gordon Bateman gb427@cam.ac.uk
Pure Mathematics and Mathematical Statistics, Department of Beth Sweet-Rosborough reception@maths.cam.ac.uk
Q
Queens' College Jackie Mahony jad37@cam.ac.uk
R
Radiology, Department of Simone Matias Vegh sm2170@medschl.cam.ac.uk
Religious and Theological Studies, Centre for David Goode djg39@cam.ac.uk
Research Operations Office Margaret Perry margaret.perry@rsd.cam.ac.uk
Research in Arts Social Science and Humanities, Centre for Michelle Maciejewska mm405@cam.ac.uk
Ridley Hall Charlotte Bentley cb849@cam.ac.uk
Robinson College Keisha Sharp ks610@cam.ac.uk
S
Sainsbury Laboratory Anne Yvonne Crozat anne.crozat@slcu.cam.ac.uk
School of the Physical Sciences Georgina Fuller georgina.fuller@admin.cam.ac.uk
Scott Polar Research Institute Sophie Linda Barnett
Secretariat Ann Impey mai25@admin.cam.ac.uk
Security Office - Estate Management Katie Cobley kh444@admin.cam.ac.uk
Seeley Library Linda Washington lw213@cam.ac.uk
Selwyn College Gillian Neal

grv21@cam.ac.uk

Sidney Sussex College David Graves dlg23@cam.ac.uk
Slavonic Studies, Department of Fulvia Carotenuto fc438@cam.ac.uk
Social Anthropology, Division of Dorothy Christian Searle dcs43@cam.ac.uk
Social Sciences, Department of Malcolm Robert Davis md494@cam.ac.uk
Sociology, Department of Odette Helene Marie Rogers ohmr3@cam.ac.uk
South Asian Studies, Centre of Kevin Greenbank kmg23@hermes.cam.ac.uk
Spanish and Portuguese, Department of Fulvia Carotenuto fc438@cam.ac.uk
Sports and Social Club Lynne Christina Dopson Lynne.Dopson@admin.cam.ac.uk
Squire Law Library Kay Naylor kmn21@hermes.cam.ac.uk
St Catharine's College Dom Mulcrone dfm22@hermes.cam.ac.uk
St Edmund's College Hayley Butrym hac37@cam.ac.uk
St John's College Audrey Ruth Hewson a.r.hewson@joh.cam.ac.uk
Surgery, Department of Linda Butler lb205@cam.ac.uk
T
Technology, School of Rachael Louise Tuley rlt23@cam.ac.uk
Telecommunications Lori Klimaszewska lamk2@cam.ac.uk
Theoretical and Applied Linguistics, Department of Fulvia Carotenuto fc438@cam.ac.uk
Trinity College Sarah Horal card@trin.cam.ac.uk
Trinity Hall Heather Clare Saunders hcr21@cam.ac.uk
U
University Biomedical Support Services Andrea Denise Franklin andrea.franklin@admin.cam.ac.uk
University Centre Katie Cobley kh444@admin.cam.ac.uk
University Farm Katie Cobley kh444@admin.cam.ac.uk
University Library Fiona Webley fw326@cam.ac.uk
University and College Union David Goode djg39@cam.ac.uk
University of Cambridge Development and Alumni Gary Mark Smith Gary.Smith@admin.cam.ac.uk
Unmapped Staff Kelley Ann Dawson
Unspecified Central Departments Paul James Hammans pjh83@cam.ac.uk
V
Varsity Newspaper LTD Michael John Derringer
Veterinary Medicine, Department of Betty Patricia Rayner bpr1@cam.ac.uk
W
Wellcome Trust Immunology Unit Ann Marie Sinnott as759@cam.ac.uk
Wellcome Trust, Cancer Research UK Gurdon Institute Lynda Jane Lockey l.lockey@gurdon.cam.ac.uk
Wellcome Trust-Medical Research Council Cambridge Stem Cell Institute Christian Perry cscr-reception@cscr.cam.ac.uk
Wesley House Elizabeth Ruth Curry ctfadmin@hermes.cam.ac.uk
Westcott House Elizabeth Ruth Curry ctfadmin@hermes.cam.ac.uk
Westminster College Elizabeth Ruth Curry ctfadmin@hermes.cam.ac.uk
Wolfson Brain Imaging Centre Linda Morgan lm456@wbic.cam.ac.uk
Wolfson College Michelle Searle mjs206@cam.ac.uk
Z
Zoology, Department of Ben George Walbanke-Taylor bt249@cam.ac.uk

University Card Office

Telephone: 01223 (7)66908
Email: univcard@admin.cam.ac.uk
Hours: 9am - 1pm and 2pm - 4.30pm (Monday to Friday)